New Vienna Tractor Pullers Association Results All Classes — Sept. 8

4500 Antique — 1. Dusty Wille, Holy Cross, Oliver 88, 299.27; 2. Alex Brown, Farley, AC D17, 227.97; 3. John Mott, Postville, 37 JD A, 224.01

5500 Antique — 1. Rick Shannon, Fairbank, JD A, 299.23; 2. John Mott, Postville, 1937 JD A, 215.9; 3. Dusty Wille, Holy Cross, Oliver 88, 212.48

6500 Antique — 1. Doug Martins, Fairbank, JD G, 337.52; 2. Rick Shannon, Fairbank, JD A, 299.01; 3. Blane Bolte, Walcott, Oliver 770, 291.30

7500 Antique — 1. Tim Schaffer, Manchester, JD 60, 227.64; 2. Doug Martins, Fairbank, JD G, 215.90; 3. Austin Hoefler, New Vienna, Massey Harris 44, 204.85

8500 Non-Turbo — 1. Phil Brown, Farley, AC D21, 274.71; 2. Kurtis Wente, New Vienna, 4010, 255.29; 3. Nolan Frasher, Cascade, JD 4020, 250.92

9500 Non-Turbo — 1. Chicken Franzen, Spraguville, 4020 JD, 290.49; 2. Austin Brown, Farley, AC D21, 277.57; 3. Duke Simon, Dubuque, JD 4020, 259.03

10500 Non-Turbo — 1. Dave Franzen, Preston, 4020 JD, 331.98; 2. Duke Simon, Dubuque, JD 4020, 280.40; 3. Charlie Bergfeld, Peosta, IH 806, 260.13

11000 Turbo Allowed — 1. Greg Steffen, Zwingle, JD 4430, 276.17; 2. Trae Lamb, Zwingle, 1466, 268.87; 3. Andy Beelow, Peosta, Oliver 1650, 265.79

13000 Turbo Allowed — 1. Josh Lansing, New Vienna, 1466 Int, 281.20; 2. Eric Oberbroekling, Garnavillo, JD 4440, 278.63; 3. Dave Bonert, Petersburg, JD 4440, 276.80

15000 Turbo Allowed — 1. Brandon Bonert, Petersburg, JD 4440, 280.07; 2. Logan Hoefler, New Vienna, MF 1155, 278.16; 3. Zach Lansing, Greeley, 1466 Int 46, 278.08

17000 Turbo Allowed — 1. Charlie Bergfeld, Peosta, IH 1566, 287.81; 2. Dennis Conrad, Epworth, JD 4955, 28.97; 3. Randy Nefzger, Petersburg, 1486, 276.21

30000 4WD & Duals — 1. Brock Harter, Petersburg, IH S 450, 360.46

Getting Hooked Pulling Association Classes

4500 NT — 1. Phil Brown, Farley, WD 45 Allis, 270.4; 2. Baldy McDermott, Bernard, 1936 WC, 255.7

5500 NT — 1. Baldy McDermott, Bernard, 1936 WC, 355.7; 2. Mike Kluesner, New Vienna, JD A, 306.9; 3. Dustin Wickman, Troy Mills, JD A, 267.8

6500 NT — 1. Steve Nachtman, Dyersville, Moline G6, 287.19; 2. Richard Nachtman, Manchester, Case 900, 229.19; 3. Roger Maker, Strawberry Point, MM 5 Star, 222.47

6500 Antique — 1. Mike Kluesner, New Vienna, JD A, 227.86; 2. Dennis Sheffler, La Porte City, JD G, 224.63; 3. Dustin Wickman, Troy Mills, JD A, 222.91

7500 NT 5 MPH — 1. Dennis Sheffler, LaPorte City, JD G, 270.3; 2. Richard Nachtman, Manchester, Case 900, 233; 3. Steve Nachtman, Dyersville, Moline G6, 211

8500 NT — 1. Lynn Bonert, New Vienna, JD 4020, 341.74

9500 NT — 1. Chad Tebbe, Preston, JD 4010, 313.6; 2. Brandon Bonert, New Vienna, JD 4020, 218.9; 3. Al Willenborg, Dyersville, JD 4020 (LP), 138.36

10500 NT — 1. Gary Tebbe, Preston, JD 4010, 279.52

8500 12 MPH — 1. Jacob Bonert, Petersburg, JD 4320, 20.0; 2. Jared Parker, Martelle, JD 4020 “Lil’ John”, 265.4

9000 — 1. Jacob Bonert, Petersburg, JD 4320, 288.69; 2. Al Parker, Martelle, JD 4020 “Lil’ John”, 261.34; 3. Blake Simons, Osterdock, IH 856, 250.04

11000 10 MPH — 1. Phil Steffen, Bernard, 1155 Massey, 329.09; 2. Kyle Bergfeld, Peosta, IH 1466, 324.67; 3. Steve Simons, Osterdock, IH 856, 300.11

12000 10 MPH — 1. Phil Steffen, Bernard, 1155 Massey, 300.70; 2. Dave Scheckel, Belllevue, IH 1066, 299.67; 3. Paul Olinger, Marion, JD 4320

7500 Open — 1. Dustin Wickman, Troy Mills, JD 4040 “Double 00 Buck”, 376.6; 2. Mark Nefzger, Edgewood, AC 190 “Tailbiter”, 351.4; Austin Lawler, Peosta, IH 706 “Lawless”, 331.1

7500 Open #2— 1. Dustin Wickman, Troy Mills, JD 4040 “Double 00 Buck”, 336; 2. Mark Nefzger, Edgewood, AC 190 “Tailbiter”, 290; Austin Lawler, Peosta, IH 706 “Lawless”, 298

9500 Too Hot to Farm #1 — 1. Clarence Gansemer, Sherrill, “Wildfire” IH 856, 331; Kurt Bockenstedt, Edgewood, IH 1066 “Andy Pandy Sweet as Candy”, 324; 3. Joe Ament, Farley, IH 1466 “Diggin’ Deep”, 314

9500 Too Hot to Farm #2 — 1. Kurt Bockenstedt, Edgewood, IH 1066 “Andy Pandy Sweet as Candy, 339; 1. Ron Ament, 339; 2. Clarence Gansmer, Sherrill, IH 856 “Wildfire”, 334; Dustin Schaffer, Dundee, IH 1066 “Bad Binder”, 273

9300 Super Farm — 1. Ron Ament, Farley, IH 966 “Scattered Parts”, 341; 2. Robbie Carrothers, Alburnett, IH 1066 “Deere Hunter”, 327.10; 3. Troy Heiderscheit, Bankston, IH 1066 “No Problem”, 312

11500 Too Hot to Farm 16 MPH — 1. Dominic Holdgrafer, Bellevue, IH 1466 “Mama’s Money”, 288; 2. Matt Kluesner, Sand Springs, IH 966, 286; 3. Tyler Wessels, Earlville, IH 1066, 270.4

12500 Too Hot to Farm 18 MPH — 1. Eric Meyer, Osterdock, IH 1566 “Osterdock Farm Stock”, 298.97; 2. Matt Kluesner, Sand Springs, IH 966, 293.21; 3. Nathan Simon, Farley, IH 1066, 286.60

Semis #1 — 1. Duke Simon, Dubuque, 2016 Freightliner, 417.06; 2. Terry Greenwood, Farley, 00 Freightliner, 346.99; 3. Bob Rolfes, Petersburg, 86 Cabover, 249

Semis #2 — 1. Terry Greenwood, Farley, 00 Freightliner, 422; 2. Duke Simon, Dubuque, 2016 Freightliner, 390; 3. Bob Rolfes, Petersburg, 86 Cabover, 252

5800 Improved Stock 2WD — 1. Robert White, Elkader, 66 Chevy, 356.4; 2. Robert White, Elkader, 70 Chevy “Full Metal Jacket, 346; 3. Brian Anderson, Calmar, 78 Chevy, 330

6000 Improved Stock 4WD — 1. Austin Trimble, Evansdale, 97 Dodge Ram “Stringer”, 276; Andy Trimble, LaPorte City, 92 Chevy “Marchin’ On” 270.1; 3. Tim Oberbreckling, Mt Vernon, “Ron’s Rage”, 249

6200 Improved Stock 2WD — 1. Robert White, Elkader, 70 Chevy “Full Metal Jacket”, 322.12; 2. Kenny Johnson, West Union, 70 Chevy, 301.15; 3. Greg Johnson, Elgin, 68 Chevy, 282.10

6500 Improved Stock 4 WD — 1. Andy Trimble, LaPorte City, 92 Chevy “Marchin’ On”, 317; 2. Austin Trimble, Evansdale, 97 Dodge Ram “Stringer”, 288; 3. Randy Durkop, Cosgrove, 80 Ford Diggin’ Ditches”, 284

8500 Diesel Trucks — 1. Duey Bruch, West Union, “Old Ugly”, 370.4; 2. Connor Flannigan, Dubuque, 03 Chevy, 353.11; 3. Logan Hueneke, Bellevue, Ford F250, 289.5

8500 Diesel Trucks #2 — 1. Cody Peters, Bellevue, 98 Ford F250, 222.25; 2. Ashton Holdgrafer, Bellevue, 10 Ford, 213.99

Destination Unknown Semi — 1. Eileen Hoelfer, 296.07; 2. Joseph Klostermann, 282.27; 3. Stacy Avenarius, 277.83; 4. Jacob Klostermann, 276.17